Forgot password?
Register
Login
HOME
NEWS
GREEN INITIATIVE
FIXTURES & RESULTS
Two Counties 1st XI (Saturday)
Two Counties 2nd XI (Saturday)
North Essex 1st XI (Sunday)
Midweek XI
Women's XI
Women's softball
Indoor VI
Junior Teams
U11
U13
U14
U15
Kwik Cricket
TEAMSHEETS
Two Counties 1st XI (Saturday)
Two Counties 2nd XI (Saturday)
North Essex 1st XI (Sunday)
Midweek XI
Women's XI
Women's softball
Indoor VI
Junior Teams
U11
U13
U14
U15
Kwik Cricket
All teams
AVERAGES
Two Counties 1st XI (Saturday)
Two Counties 2nd XI (Saturday)
North Essex 1st XI (Sunday)
Midweek XI
Women's XI
Women's softball
Indoor VI
Junior Teams
U11
U13
U14
U15
Kwik Cricket
STATS
CONTACT
Scorecard
Kesgrave v Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 1st XI (Saturday) on Sat 23 Apr 2016 at 13.00
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Won By 3 Wickets
Match report
Report to follow
Kesgrave Batting
Player name
Runs
M
B
4s
6s
SR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7b 2lb
for 7 wickets
13
246 (45.0 overs)
B Colver
ct Goodall b Alx Hammond
50
8
J Bonner
b Firmin
0
M Worne
b Ali Hammond
114
16
1
P Budd
b Alx Hammond
14
2
P Kendrick
b Ali Hammond
0
K Bostock
b Ali Hammond
26
1
1
B Garnham
b Goodall
23
1
G Betts
Not Out
0
S Colver
Not Out
1
S Patel
A Gogna
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 1st XI (Saturday) Bowling
Player Name
Overs
Maidens
Runs
Wickets
Average
Economy
Mark Goodall
11.0
1
41
1
41.00
3.73
Oli Firmin
11.0
1
35
1
35.00
3.18
Matt Parker
4.0
0
22
0
0.00
5.50
Steve Nunn
1.0
0
18
0
0.00
18.00
Alex Hammond
9.0
0
50
2
25.00
5.56
James Parker
3.0
0
16
0
0.00
5.33
Alastair Hammond
7.0
0
50
3
16.67
7.14
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 1st XI (Saturday) Batting
Player Name
R
M
B
4s
6s
SR
Catches
Stumpings
Run outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 1b 5lb
for 7 wickets
20
247
Steve Nunn
st Colver B b Worne
104
13
2
Jack Smith
ct Patel b Colver S
6
1
James Parker
b Patel
20
3
Alastair Hammond
b Worne
8
1
Mark Goodall
ct Bonner b Betts
41
3
2
1
Alex Hammond
Run out
36
4
Joe Young
Not Out
8
Matt Norris
b Betts
0
Ritesh Bisoi
Not Out
3
Oli Firmin
Matt Parker
Kesgrave Bowling
Player name
Overs
Maidens
Runs
Wickets
Average
Economy
C Betts
10.0
1
56
2
28.00
5.60
S Colver
6.0
0
26
1
26.00
4.33
B Garnham
9.5
0
56
0
0.00
5.69
S Patel
13.0
0
54
1
54.00
4.15
M Worne
6.0
0
49
2
24.50
8.17
Senior Section
League Tables
Two Counties 1st XI (Saturday)
Two Counties 2nd XI (Saturday)
North Essex 1st XI (Sunday)
Midweek XI
Women's XI
Women's softball
Indoor VI
Junior Teams
U11
U13
U14
U15
Kwik Cricket
Youth Section
Jack Petchey
Jack Petchey 2022
Jack Petchey 2021
Jack Petchey awards 2017-2020
JP Awards 2016
JP Awards 2015
JP Awards 2014
JP Awards 2013
JP Awards 2012
JP Awards 2011
Women's Section
Pavilion Refurbishment
Green Initiative
Events Calendar
Photo Galleries
Membership Info
Club Shop
Social Programme
Documents & Policies
Policies
Clubmark
Match Day
Disclaimer
Club Sponsors
Current Sponsors
Club History
Sir Len Hutton
Life Members
Club Officials
Club Location