Scorecard

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U15 v West Bergholt on Thu 23 Jun 2022 at 6pm
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U15 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 41w 5b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
56
153

(20.0 overs)
    
Hansana Gunasekera ct J Wilkinson b B Longman 3 10 30.0
James Woodcock ct R Hopkins b R Hopkins 32 41 4 78.05 1
Oscar Spence ct A Allen b A Day 13 17 3 76.47
Ethan Frost run out  (Sachs to Longman) 48 30 9 160.0
Felix Friedlein Not Out  1 5 20.0
Noah Lambert Not Out  0 1 0
Jack Freak  
Christopher Irven  
Ethan Sutcliffe  
Sam Rajpal  
Sonny Rasor  

West Bergholt Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Longman2.0011111.005.50
James Wilkinson2.00400.002.00
Archie Johnson2.001500.007.50
Connor Balls2.002900.0014.50
Orlando Wood1.00700.007.00
Alfie Macklin2.001100.005.50
Adam Day3.0011111.003.67
Rowan Hopkins2.0013113.006.50
Nathan Smith1.001200.0012.00
Alfie Allen2.002400.0012.00
Joseph Sachs1.00900.009.00

West Bergholt Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 20w 3b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
29
154 (19.5 overs)
     
James Wilkinson Retired Not Out  51 31 7 1 164.52
Joseph Sachs ct J Woodcock b J Woodcock 0 3 0
Orlando Wood b E Frost 9 10 2 90.0
Ben Longman b J Freak 45 45 7 100
Connor Balls b J Freak 18 16 4 112.50
Rowan Hopkins Not Out  2 4 50.0
Nathan Smith Not Out  0 2 0
Alfie Macklin  
Adam Day  
Archie Johnson  
Alfie Allen  

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Woodcock2.00717.003.50
Oscar Spence3.003000.0010.00
Felix Friedlein3.002700.009.00
Ethan Frost2.0014114.007.00
Noah Lambert2.001100.005.50
Ethan Sutcliffe2.002200.0011.00
Sam Rajpal1.00800.008.00
Hansana Gunasekera2.501300.004.59
Christopher Irven1.00800.008.00
Jack Freak1.001025.0010.00