Scorecard

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Women's XI v Colchester & E.E CC on Fri 13 May 2022 at 6PM
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Lost by 29 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Colchester & E.E CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 9b  
for 5 wickets
25
108 (20.0 overs)
     
Megan K b  Karen Cutter 19
Emily E Retired Not Out  28
Estelle Lbw  17
Livy b  Karen Cutter 0
Stella b  Karen Cutter 0
Jenny Run out  12
Jo ct  Hannah FJ 4
Steph Not Out  2
Elle b  Minal 0
Tony Not Out  1
   

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Women's XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hannah Finbow-Jeffery4.0011111.002.75
Katie Suckling3.001500.005.00
Minal Patel4.0023123.005.75
Rachel Watson3.002600.008.67
Karen Cutter3.001434.674.67
Millie Green3.001400.004.67

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Women's XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 2b  
for 5 wickets
10
79

(20.0 overs)
    
Rachel Watson Run out  6 1
Amy Finbow-Jeffery Bowled  3
Minal Patel Retired Not Out  25 3
Melinda Irven Retired Not Out  25
Sue Miller Bowled  2
Claire Bull Lbw  2
Karen Cutter Run out  2
Hannah Finbow-Jeffery Not Out  3
Katie Suckling Not Out  0
Debbie Green  
Millie Green  

Colchester & E.E CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Megan0.001200.000.00
Elly0.00919.000.00
Liv0.001125.500.00
Tony0.001600.000.00
Astrid0.00400.000.00
Steph0.001400.000.00
Charlotte0.00212.000.00
Eves0.00818.000.00
Jo0.00300.000.00