Forgot password?
Register
Login
HOME
NEWS
GREEN INITIATIVE
FIXTURES & RESULTS
Two Counties 1st XI (Saturday)
Two Counties 2nd XI (Saturday)
North Essex 1st XI (Sunday)
Midweek XI
Women's XI
Women's softball
Indoor VI
Junior Teams
U11
U13
U14
U15
Kwik Cricket
TEAMSHEETS
Two Counties 1st XI (Saturday)
Two Counties 2nd XI (Saturday)
North Essex 1st XI (Sunday)
Midweek XI
Women's XI
Women's softball
Indoor VI
Junior Teams
U11
U13
U14
U15
Kwik Cricket
All teams
AVERAGES
Two Counties 1st XI (Saturday)
Two Counties 2nd XI (Saturday)
North Essex 1st XI (Sunday)
Midweek XI
Women's XI
Women's softball
Indoor VI
Junior Teams
U11
U13
U14
U15
Kwik Cricket
STATS
CONTACT
Scorecard
Chappel & Wakes Colne CC v Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U14 on Thu 11 Jul 2019 at 6.00 pm
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Lost by 37 runs
Match report
Eight Ash Green Captain: Jack Axon, Wicket Keeper: Billy Sutton
Jack Axon won the toss and decided to field first.
We contained Chappel & Wakes Colne to 46 from 10 overs, with the wides total on 2. The next 10 overs went for 106 runs with the wides totalling a further 29.
Any total over 150 is always hard to get and so it proved with Eight Ash Green finishing on 115-7 from our 20 overs to loose by 37 runs.
Chappel & Wakes Colne CC Batting
Player name
Runs
M
B
4s
6s
SR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 31w 3b
for 6 wickets
44
152 (20.0 overs)
Jonty Ray
ct Gunaratna b Wyatt
0
1
1
0
Sam Garrard
ct Gunaratna b Tarbet
25
61
32
4
78.12
Bella Johnson
b Agrawal
17
26
27
2
62.96
Keiran Larkin
b Botha
2
3
5
40.0
Luke Wyatt
Not Out
53
46
32
9
165.62
Oscar Lansbury
ct Patel b Axon
12
8
7
2
171.43
Ollie Wyatt
b Murphy
0
2
1
0
Finley Mir
Not Out
1
5
2
50.0
Freddie Geiger
Nat Mardel
Elizabeth Dolman
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U14 Bowling
Player Name
Overs
Maidens
Runs
Wickets
Average
Economy
Ethan Wyatt
2.0
0
11
1
11.00
5.50
Connor Murphy
3.0
0
8
1
8.00
2.67
Thomas Griffiths
2.0
0
5
0
0.00
2.50
Nitya Patel
2.0
0
13
0
0.00
6.50
Dev Agrawal
2.0
0
15
1
15.00
7.50
Sirus Botha
2.0
0
25
1
25.00
12.50
Georgina Barnard
2.0
0
20
0
0.00
10.00
Pothos Tarbet
2.0
0
16
1
16.00
8.00
Venuja Gunaratna
1.0
0
18
0
0.00
18.00
Jack Axon
2.0
0
18
1
18.00
9.00
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U14 Batting
Player Name
R
M
B
4s
6s
SR
Catches
Stumpings
Run outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 16w 7b
for 7 wickets
27
115
Connor Murphy
b (O) Wyatt
31
20
22
6
140.91
Jack Axon
lbw (L) Wyatt
18
36
27
1
66.67
Ethan Wyatt
ct Ray b Lansbury
19
26
21
2
90.48
Sirus Botha
ct &b Ray
8
15
11
1
72.73
Nitya Patel
Not Out
7
26
14
50.0
1
Venuja Gunaratna
run out (Lansbury/Garrad)
2
7
6
33.33
2
Dev Agrawal
st Garrad b Geiger
3
9
10
30.0
Billy Sutton
ct (O) Wyatt b Geiger
0
1
2
0
Thomas Griffiths
Pothos Tarbet
Georgina Barnard
Chappel & Wakes Colne CC Bowling
Player name
Overs
Maidens
Runs
Wickets
Average
Economy
Bella Johnson
2.0
0
12
0
0.00
6.00
Elizabeth Dolman
2.0
0
22
0
0.00
11.00
Ollie Wyatt
2.0
0
11
1
11.00
5.50
Finley Mir
2.0
0
9
0
0.00
4.50
Luke Wyatt
2.0
1
4
1
4.00
2.00
Nat Mardell
2.0
0
14
0
0.00
7.00
Jonty Ray
2.0
0
11
1
11.00
5.50
Oscar Lansbury
2.0
0
9
1
9.00
4.50
Kieran Larkin
2.0
0
8
0
0.00
4.00
Freddie Geiger
2.0
0
8
2
4.00
4.00
Senior Section
League Tables
Two Counties 1st XI (Saturday)
Two Counties 2nd XI (Saturday)
North Essex 1st XI (Sunday)
Midweek XI
Women's XI
Women's softball
Indoor VI
Junior Teams
U11
U13
U14
U15
Kwik Cricket
Youth Section
Jack Petchey
Jack Petchey 2022
Jack Petchey 2021
Jack Petchey awards 2017-2020
JP Awards 2016
JP Awards 2015
JP Awards 2014
JP Awards 2013
JP Awards 2012
JP Awards 2011
Women's Section
Pavilion Refurbishment
Green Initiative
Events Calendar
Photo Galleries
Membership Info
Club Shop
Social Programme
Documents & Policies
Policies
Clubmark
Match Day
Disclaimer
Club Sponsors
Current Sponsors
Club History
Sir Len Hutton
Life Members
Club Officials
Club Location