Scorecard

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U15 v Frinton on Fri 21 Jul 2017 at 18:00
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Lost by 99 runs

Match report Frinton batted first and led by a century from Jake Wells amassed an impressive 202 - 2 in their 20 overs. EAG reply fell well short at 103 - 7 with Ollie Licence top scoring with 20. EAG played with great spirit and teamwork.

Frinton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 19w 3b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
29
202 (20.0 overs)
     
Jake Wells Not Out  118
Max Leonardi b  T. Lee 32
Patrick Berger ct  E. Wyatt 18
Eddie Burnett Not Out  5
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Troy Collins4.002800.007.00
Ethan McCabe4.003100.007.75
Tom Lee4.0028128.007.00
Christian Martin3.004000.0013.33
Ethan Wyatt2.0012112.006.00
Joseph Munson1.002500.0025.00
Amelia Longman1.001300.0013.00

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U15 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 28w 5b  
for 7 wickets
38
103

(20.0 overs)
    
Ethan McCabe ct  P. Barker 8
Ollie Licence ct  Goodwin 20
Tom Lee b  P. Barker 15
Ben Tilley ct  Mason 0
Venuja Gunaratna b  Mason 4
Christian Martin st  Steele 5
Troy Collins b  Thorne 11
Amelia Longman Not Out  2
Ethan Wyatt Not Out  0
Joseph Munson  
* *  

Frinton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Gerard2.00100.000.50
Joseph Thorne2.002200.0011.00
Eddie Burnett2.001300.006.50
Patrick Barker2.001527.507.50
Taylor Mason2.00321.501.50
Caleb Holdaway3.001300.004.33
Henry Goodwin2.00616.003.00
Max Leonardi1.00400.004.00
Jamie Thorne2.0012112.006.00
Cian Steele2.00919.004.50