Scorecard

Copford CC v Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U13 on Wed 26 Jul 2017 at 18:00
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report A great innings from Connor Murphy (35) got EAG off to a perfect start. The rest of the line up didn't manage to capitalise on this opening giving a below par score of 88-6 in their 20 overs. Copford batted confidently and despite some excellent fielding, they reach their target in 11 overs losing just one wicket.

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U13 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 24w 1b 7lb 
for 6 wickets
42
88

(20.0 overs)
    
Connor Murphy b  E. Humm 35
Christian Martin b  T. Bullen 5
Ethan Molloy b  G. Monks 0
Dev Agrawal b  T. Bullen 0
Nitja Patel Run out  0
Sirus Botha b  T. Bullen 0
Ollie Licence Not Out  5
Ethan Wyatt Not Out  1
Jack Axon  
Amelia Longman  
Joseph Munson  

Copford CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G. Monks4.0015115.003.75
T. Bullen3.001133.673.67
S. Lawson3.00800.002.67
T. Howson2.001600.008.00
N. Thompson1.00700.007.00
E. Humm2.0011111.005.50
R. Payne2.00400.002.00
M.Boone2.00400.002.00
C. Murphy1.00400.004.00

Copford CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 24w 1b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
30
89 (11.3 overs)
     
G. Monks b  C. Martin 14
E. Humm Not Out  29
T. Bullen Not Out  18
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Licence4.002400.006.00
Connor Murphy2.001100.005.50
Christian Martin2.0017117.008.50
Ethan Wyatt1.301500.0010.00
Amelia Longman1.001000.0010.00
Jack Axon1.001000.0010.00