Scorecard

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U13 v Colchester & E.E CC on Tue 20 Jun 2017 at 18:00
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Lost by 44 runs

Match report Our second match against Colchester and an excellent performance in defeat. A major improvement on the first match led by some patients and positive batting, well done.

Colchester & E.E CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 28w 2b  
for 6 wickets
34
122 (20.0 overs)
     
Keelan Milburn st  Oliver Licence 35
Felix Bond-Roberts Bowled  16
Aryan Sharma Run out  31
Aidan Devall-Green Bowled  1
Oliver Burle Caught  3
Aadi Joshi Run out  0
Venuja Madanayake Not Out  1
Akshay Lonkar Not Out  1
Arzim Asmil  
Arthif Asmil  
Edmard Burle  

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U13 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Connor Murphy4.0018118.004.50
Tom Lee4.0125125.006.25
Ethan Wyatt4.002200.005.50
Amelia Longman2.0013113.006.50
Joseph Munson1.00700.007.00
Billy Sutton1.001500.0015.00
Ollie Licence1.00500.005.00
Venuja Gunaratna1.00900.009.00
Jack Axon1.00400.004.00
Callum Blair1.00212.002.00

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U13 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 19b  
for 9 wickets
27
78

(20.0 overs)
    
Tom Lee Bowled  21
Connor Murphy Run out  4
Ollie Licence Bowled  10
Amelia Longman Caught  1
Joseph Munson Bowled  6
Jack Axon Bowled  3
Callum Blair Bowled  2
Billy Sutton Caught  0
Ethan Wyatt Caught  0
Venuja Gunaratna Not Out  2
Christopher Appleby Not Out  2

Colchester & E.E CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arzim Asmil3.001500.005.00
Akshay Lonkar3.0024212.008.00
Edmard Burle3.00400.001.33
Artif Asmil3.02100.000.33
Aadi Joshi3.00531.671.67
Venuja Madanavake4.01623.001.50
Aidan Deverall-Green1.00414.004.00