Scorecard

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 2nd XI v Kelvedon & F. III on Sat 02 Sep 2017 at 12:30
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Won by 49 runs

Match report A fantastic 92 from Tom Lee led the way in the Green's total of 197, Kelvedon finished 49 runs short 4 wickets apiece for Calum McDonald and Jens Wair and a first ever wicket for Sam Collins.

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 1b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
19
197

(40.0 overs)
    
Neil Brinded ct  Rice b Radcliff 12
Tim Chambers b  Rice 38
Tom Lee ct  Rice b Ware 92
James Plummer Run out  9
Jens Wair ct  Rice b Ware 9
Sam Collins Not Out  5
Ed Lambert-Clarke b  ware 10
Calum McDonald Not Out  3
Nick White-Robinson  
Ollie Licence  
Troy Collins  

Kelvedon & F. III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Radcliff5.0213113.002.60
Karslow5.011000.002.00
wild5.003100.006.20
Pepperell5.011700.003.40
Rice j 5.0028128.005.60
Rice P 5.002000.004.00
Gibbs5.003100.006.20
Ware 5.002337.674.60

Kelvedon & F. III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 24w 9b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
39
148 (0.0 overs)
     
Pepperell ct  & b Wair 43
McDonaugh b  McDonald 0
Newman b  McDonald 0
Urux ct  & b Wair 26
P Rice ct  White Robinsob b Wair 0
Claus lbw  b Wair 14
Karslow b  McDonald 18
J Rice Run out  1
Radcliffe b  Collins S 3
Ware b  McDonald 4
Gibbs Not Out  0

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Lambert-Clarke7.021500.002.14
Calum McDonald7.012245.503.14
Jens Wair13.0143410.753.31
Troy Collins6.011400.002.33
Nick White-Robinson3.002300.007.67
Ollie Licence2.001600.008.00
Sam Collins2.00313.001.50