Scorecard

Boxted v Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 2nd XI on Sat 01 Jul 2017 at 13:00
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Won By 8 runs

Match report A closely fought victory against the old enemy Boxted, 21 for Tom Lee and a handy 6 off the last bal, 3 wickets for Troy Collins.

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 1lb 
for 8 wickets
20
113

(40.0 overs)
    
Richard Polley ct  G. Cooke b K. Hayden 39 6
Calum McDonald ct  W. Cosham b P. Harris 4
Keith Steel b  P. Harris 8 2
Nick White-Robinson b  P. Harris 0 1 0
Troy Collins b  I. McPherson 6 1
Simon McLean ct  L. Fairbother b K. Hayden 8 2
Sam Collins b  W. Cosham 3
Tom Lee Not Out  21 2 1
James Plummer ct  &b C. Harris 1
Ollie Licence Not Out  3 2
Ethan McCabe  

Boxted Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P. Harris13.0037312.332.85
J. Crayston5.02600.001.20
I. McPherson6.0029129.004.83
W. Cosham6.00919.001.50
K. Haydeb7.0023211.503.29
C. Harris3.00800.002.67

Boxted Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 7b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
23
105 (40.0 overs)
     
S. Philpott lbw  K. Steel 13
S. Newell lbw  K. Steel 5
G. Cooke lbw  R. Polley 34
S. Crayston b  T. Collins 6
L. Fairbrother ct  E.McCabbe b T. Collins 2
C. Harris b  E.McCabbe b T. Collins 5
K. Hayden b  C. Macdonald 4
W. Cosham b  R. Polley 12
J. Crayson Not Out  1
I. McPherson Not Out  0
P. Harris  

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keith Steel13.061628.001.23
Troy Collins12.0140313.333.33
Calum McDonald8.0115115.001.88
Richard Polley7.0024212.003.43