Scorecard

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club North Essex 1st XI v Mistley CC on Sun 04 Jun 2017 at 13:00
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Lost By 50 Runs

Match report A 50 run loss, Div 1 teams have loss to Mistley with greater difference! RP Dropping their 104er on 0.. Off his son.. Highlight for all was Troy Collins and smacking the Div 1 bowling attack for 31!

Mistley CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 10b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
23
279 (40.0 overs)
     
G. Hutton run out  K. Hammond 5
D. Goff ct  R. Parker b K Hammond 104
J. Scott st  R. Parker b A. Hammond 75
D. Day ct  T. Collins b A. Hammond 45
H. Saddington b  J. Harris b A. Hammond 0
J. Jackson ct  S. Nunn b A. Hammond 7
A. Bondi Not Out  6
T. Scott Not Out  14
   
   
   

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club North Essex 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Woodhouse9.025600.006.22
Matt Parker6.004600.007.67
Jake Harris6.004500.007.50
Keith-Henry Hammond9.0033133.003.67
Stephen Nunn3.003800.0012.67
Alex Hammond7.0047411.756.71

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club North Essex 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11w 12b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
24
229

(40.0 overs)
    
Keith-Henry Hammond ct  A. Bondi b C Page 90 1
Alex Hammond b  C. Hawthorn 4
Jake Harris b  T. Scott 60 1
Matt Norris ct  & Bowled legs 1
Andrew Woodhouse b  O. Fifeild 6
Stephen Nunn retired not out  Chris Woakes related 4 1
Matt Parker ct  T. Scott b O. Fifefield 3
Troy Collins Run out  31 5 1 1
A.N. Other not out  C. Lavender 5
Richard Polley ct  T. Scott b G. Hutton 0
Richard Parker Not Out  1 1 1

Mistley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C. Hawthorn8.0142142.005.25
O. Fifefield9.0226213.002.89
A. Bondi7.005600.008.00
D. Day7.005300.007.57
T. Scott2.00616.003.00
C. Page6.0032216.005.33
G. Hutton1.00111.001.00