Scorecard

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U15 v Youth XI on Sun 24 Jul 2016 at 09:30
Match was Drawn

Match report An end of season friendly match for the entire youth section before the BBQ and awards. The teams were made of a mixture of Kwik Cricketers, U11's, U12's and U15's. The match was a friendly 20 overs a side game with batsmen retiring at 20 to ensure everyone got a bat. Everybody played well and it was an enjoyable morning.Thank you to all team players, managers and coaches for a really good season.

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U15 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 12b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
28
151

(20.0 overs)
    
James Plummer ct  Bowled Joe 39 9
William Spicer Not Out  42 5 2 1 2 1
Troy Collins Not Out  31 6
Tom Lee b  Sutton 8 2
Christian Martin Run out  2
Jack Axon ct  & Bowled Murphy 1
Ben Tilley ct  Licence Bowled J.Martin 0
Nic Smith b  Sutton 0
Callum Blair b  Keeble 0
Oliver Wild b  Keeble 0
* *  

Youth XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Calum McDonald4.002700.006.75
Thomas Woodnott3.003200.0010.67
Joe 3.0025125.008.33
Connor Murphy2.00818.004.00
James Martin2.0016116.008.00
Billy Sutton2.01919.004.50
Finley Mir2.001500.007.50
Harry Blair1.00600.006.00
Luke Keeble1.00522.505.00

Youth XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
21w  
for 5 wickets
21
84 (20.0 overs)
     
Thomas Woodnott ct  Spicer Bowled Collins 7 1
Calum McDonald run out  Spicer 13 2
Joe Retired Not Out  21 4
Ollie Licence st  Spicer Bowled C.Martin 8
James Martin st  Spicer Bowled Axon 1
Connor Murphy Retired Not Out  13
Harry Blair ct  Keeble Bowled Smith 0
Finley Mir Retired Not Out  3
Jan Oberholzer Not Out  0
Billy Sutton Not Out  2
* *  

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Troy Collins2.00717.003.50
James Plummer2.002300.0011.50
Tom Lee2.001000.005.00
Ben Tilley3.001600.005.33
Christian Martin3.03010.000.00
Jack Axon2.00818.004.00
Nic Smith2.00616.003.00
Callum Blair3.001200.004.00