Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U15 v Youth XI on Sun 24 Jul 2016 at 09:30
Match was Drawn

Match report An end of season friendly match for the entire youth section before the BBQ and awards. The teams were made of a mixture of Kwik Cricketers, U11's, U12's and U15's. The match was a friendly 20 overs a side game with batsmen retiring at 20 to ensure everyone got a bat. Everybody played well and it was an enjoyable morning.Thank you to all team players, managers and coaches for a really good season.

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U15 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
3nb 12w 12b 1lb 
for 8 wickets

(20.0 overs)
James Plummer ct  Bowled Joe 39 9
William Spicer Not Out  42 5 2 1 2 1
Troy Collins Not Out  31 6
Tom Lee b  Sutton 8 2
Christian Martin Run out  2
Jack Axon ct  & Bowled Murphy 1
Ben Tilley ct  Licence Bowled J.Martin 0
Nic Smith b  Sutton 0
Callum Blair b  Keeble 0
Oliver Wild b  Keeble 0
* *  

Youth XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Calum McDonald4.002700.006.75
Thomas Woodnott3.003200.0010.67
Joe 3.0025125.008.33
Connor Murphy2.00818.004.00
James Martin2.0016116.008.00
Billy Sutton2.01919.004.50
Finley Mir2.001500.007.50
Harry Blair1.00600.006.00
Luke Keeble1.00522.505.00

Youth XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
for 5 wickets
84 (20.0 overs)
Thomas Woodnott ct  Spicer Bowled Collins 7 1
Calum McDonald run out  Spicer 13 2
Joe Retired Not Out  21 4
Ollie Licence st  Spicer Bowled C.Martin 8
James Martin st  Spicer Bowled Axon 1
Connor Murphy Retired Not Out  13
Harry Blair ct  Keeble Bowled Smith 0
Finley Mir Retired Not Out  3
Jan Oberholzer Not Out  0
Billy Sutton Not Out  2
* *  

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Troy Collins2.00717.003.50
James Plummer2.002300.0011.50
Tom Lee2.001000.005.00
Ben Tilley3.001600.005.33
Christian Martin3.03010.000.00
Jack Axon2.00818.004.00
Nic Smith2.00616.003.00
Callum Blair3.001200.004.00