Scorecard

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 2nd XI v Kelvedon & F. III on Mon 30 May 2016 at 13.00
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Lost By 68 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kelvedon & F. III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 11w 3b  
for 5 wickets
21
260 (45.0 overs)
     
A Griffiths ct  Wair b Purser 100
M Pope b  McDonald 0
O Wilton-Steer ct  Purser b Hammond 86
J Reed ct  Murray b Purser 22
C Leftwich ct  Wair b Purser 24
L Johnson Not Out  2
E King Not Out  5
N Cocks  
S Bonvini  
D Pepperell  
N Claus  

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonathan Purser12.0070323.335.83
Calum McDonald7.0240140.005.71
Jens Wair6.003400.005.67
Troy Collins3.001900.006.33
Alastair Hammond8.0142142.005.25
Matt Norris8.012500.003.12
Mathew Murray4.002700.006.75

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13nb 2w 10b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
28
192

(40.0 overs)
    
Tony Lee ct  Cocks b Claus 0
James Belsham ct  & b Claus 19
Jamie Murray ct  Bonvini b Claus 2 1
Alastair Hammond ct  Cocks b Bonvini 43
Jonathan Purser ct  King b Bonvini 23 1
Ed Lambert-Clarke   King b Bonvini
Mathew Murray b  Pepperell 0
Matt Norris b  Bonvini 5
Jens Wair ct  & b King 51 2
Calum McDonald b  Claus 3
Troy Collins Not Out  4

Kelvedon & F. III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Claus10.0342410.504.20
E King9.0039139.004.33
D Pepperell8.0226126.003.25
S Bonvini10.003949.753.90
O Wilton-Steer3.003300.0011.00