Scorecard

Brightlingsea II v Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 1st XI on Sat 13 Sep 2014 at 12:30pm
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Won By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brightlingsea II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 12b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
21
175 (45.0 overs)
     
J Bees ct  Smith K b Pace 11
H Hawkins ct  Young b Smith J 23
J Barry ct  Smith K b Lovejoy 51
C Hunt b  Lovejoy 0
D Hunt Not Out  48
R Goodwin lbw  Lovejoy 0
D Tansley b  Lovejoy 0
G Mcdonald b  Goodall 17
B Hatch b  Goodall 4
J Cardy - Harvey Not Out  0
O Palmer  

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Goodall12.0333216.502.75
Oli Firmin0.40300.004.50
Alex Hammond0.20400.0012.00
Sam Pace10.0143143.004.30
Jack Smith11.0331131.002.82
Ollie Lovejoy11.0244411.004.00

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 4lb 
for 5 wickets
21
179

(34.0 overs)
    
Stephen Nunn b  Barry 37 4
Ollie Lovejoy b  Barry 56 9
Joe Young b  Barry 8 1
Alastair Hammond ct  Palmer b Barry 32 5
Oli Firmin Not Out  14 2
Paul Marston ct  Hunt b Cardy-Harvey 10 1
Alex Hammond Not Out  1
Kevin Smith   2
Mark Goodall  
Jack Smith  
Sam Pace  

Brightlingsea II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Tansley7.004400.006.29
G Mcdonald6.013600.006.00
J Bees6.003200.005.33
J Barry10.032045.002.00
B Hatch1.001400.0014.00
J Cardy-Harvey4.0029129.007.25