Scorecard

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 2nd XI v Real Oddies on Sun 22 Sep 2013 at 12.30
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Won by 78 runs

Match report The penultimate Pirates fixture ended in a resounding win but it looked a lot closer for much of the game. EAG set a stiff 220 target in just 40 overs but Real Oddies were up with the rate for much of the game. It was only when the top four departed and a stunning spell or 5 wickets in 4 overs from POW Matt Pyatt that the collapse occurred.

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
14
219

(40.0 overs)
    
Neil Brinded Caught  2
Matt Pyatt Caught  36
Ollie Stovell Caught  11
Sam Pace Caught  26
Matt Parker Caught  5
Ollie Lovejoy Caught  43
Alex Hammond Not Out  40
Richard Polley Lbw  12
Jack Smith Caught  4
Richard Nunn Lbw  12
Paul Johnson Not Out  6

Real Oddies Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Real Oddies Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
19
141 (0.0 overs)
     
M Hall Caught  47
M Whybrow Run out  19
S Tilwani Caught  21
A Crane Bowled  27
P Pearson Bowled  3
G Knight Bowled  3
A Tennant Caught  0
E Wallis Bowled  0
D Juthani Caught  0
M Ward Bowled  0
J Hepburn Not Out  2

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Pace7.002500.003.57
Ollie Stovell5.002500.005.00
Jack Smith9.0230130.003.33
Matt Parker7.0036136.005.14
Matt Pyatt4.02951.802.25
Richard Polley1.001000.0010.00
Richard Nunn2.11221.000.92

  • Umpire :
    Cap'n Porky
  • Scorer :
    Saint David