Scorecard

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Womens' XI v Abberton on Fri 05 Jul 2013 at 18.00
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Womens' XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3w 2lb 
for 9 wickets
5
82

(20.0 overs)
    
Debbie Aylward Caught  7
Vanessa Smith Bowled  2
Diane Pasfield Caught  23 3 2
Sue Miller Bowled  0 1
Louise Gaskin Bowled  2
Karen Cutter Caught  5
Debbie Green Bowled  10 1
Sarah Bamfield Not Out  23 2
Steph Lodge Bowled  1
Katharine Pearson Bowled  4
Jilly Powles Not Out  0

Abberton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Abberton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 1b  
for 7 wickets
7
83 (18.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Womens' XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Debbie Green4.011033.332.50
Debbie Aylward4.011334.333.25
Vanessa Smith4.002300.005.75
Karen Cutter4.0027127.006.75
Sarah Bamfield1.10300.002.57
Louise Gaskin1.00400.004.00