Scorecard

Colchester v Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U14 on Sun 27 Jul 2008 at 10.00am
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Lost EAGCC lost by 82 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Colchester Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
137 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U14 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dominic Rice4.002839.337.00
Ruben Dewa3.001800.006.00
Jack Wilby3.002800.009.33
Callum Drage2.002000.0010.00
Mathew Murray4.001800.004.50
Jack Bullock4.0021121.005.25

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U14 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
55

(0.0 overs)
    
Jack Bullock Run out  8
James Frost Bowled  3
Aran Uner Not Out  16
Joshua Claydon Run out  1
Jonathan Greaves Bowled  3
Daniel Rowland Not Out  0
Callum Drage Not Out  8
Dominic Rice Not Out  0
Mathew Murray  
Ruben Dewa  
Jack Wilby  

Colchester Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.