Scorecard

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 1st XI v Kelvedon II on Sat 10 May 2008 at 2pm
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
149

(0.0 overs)
    
Tim Chambers Not Out  0
Tim McMillan Bowled  5
Richard Parker Caught  24
Elliot Tomlinson Stumped  4 2
Nathan Taylor Caught  25
Jack Smith Bowled  3
Liam Walsh Bowled  21
Matthew Chambers Caught  12
Giorgio D'Anna Bowled  26
Dan South Caught  0
David Merriday Not Out  0

Kelvedon II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Kelvedon II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
221 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Smith10.0244144.004.40
Elliot Tomlinson8.0052152.006.50
Matthew Chambers9.0055227.506.11
David Merriday7.012100.003.00
Giorgio D'Anna5.0117117.003.40
Dan South5.002000.004.00