Scorecard

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 1st XI v Rayleigh on Fri 04 Aug 2017 at 13:00
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Won By 15 Runs

Match report Sorry for the lateness. However, here are the stats

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
7
210

(43.0 overs)
    
Kemsley Robb Caught  0 1 0 2
James Parker Bowled  36
Tom Lee Caught  9
Jonathan Purser Bowled  4
Jamie Murray Bowled  16
Matt Parker Caught  22 63 34.92
Jake Harris Caught  1
Jens Wair Caught  33
Andrew Woodhouse Caught  53 26 203.85
Mathew Murray Not Out  8
Joe Young Not Out  21 10 210.0

Rayleigh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Law8.0036218.004.50
Ward6.0026213.004.33
Wheeler6.0111111.001.83
Hammond p11.0043314.333.91
Stratton9.055000.000.00
Bumpus2.0011111.005.50
Lynch1.001300.0013.00

Rayleigh Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22b  
for 10 wickets
22
195 (44.0 overs)
     
Walker b  Harris 0
Wheeler ct  b Woodhouse 30
Bumpus ct  b Young 15
Holyoak ct  b Young 17
Turner ct  b Woodhouse 0
S. Lynch ct  b M.Parker 40
S. Law ct  b J. Harris 17
J. Harris b  J. Harris 6
E. Ward ct  Young 28
M. Stratton lbw  K. Robb 19
M. Law Not Out  1

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jake Harris9.022538.332.78
Jonathan Purser4.001700.004.25
Andrew Woodhouse9.0051225.505.67
Joe Young10.2243314.334.16
Mathew Murray3.011200.004.00
Matt Parker2.00717.003.50
Kemsley Robb4.0115115.003.75