Scorecard

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U11 v Gt Totham CC on Wed 14 Jun 2017 at 18:00
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Lost by 2 runs

Match report Our first U11 game of the season and our team featured an excellent mixture of experience and youth - with half the team playing their first ever hardball game.

A close match saw a narrow defeat for EAG, but with great promoise for the future.

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U11 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 32w  
for 4 wickets
38
236

(16.0 overs)
    
Sam Barclay Not Out  10
Christopher Appleby Bowled  1
Ethan Wyatt Bowled  2
Jimmy Lee Not Out  1
Louis Kaye Not Out  0
Charlie Randall Not Out  0
Thomas Blanshard Bowled  1
James Woodcock Not Out  3

Gt Totham CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom3.00616.002.00
Ben3.0011111.003.67
Jarvis3.00414.001.33
Pete2.001100.005.50
Jack1.00900.009.00
Freddie2.00818.004.00
Riley2.00700.003.50

Gt Totham CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 55w  
for 9 wickets
57
238 (16.0 overs)
     
Freddie Bowled  0
Jack Bowled  2
Ben Not Out  1
Riley Bowled  1
Reveen Bowled  6
Jarvis Bowled  7
Pete Not Out  8
Tom Bowled  1

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U11 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jimmy Lee3.0012112.004.00
Sam Barclay3.0020120.006.67
Christopher Appleby2.00221.001.00
Ethan Wyatt2.001125.505.50
James Woodcock2.00500.002.50
Louis Kaye2.0014114.007.00
Charlie Randall2.001900.009.50