Scorecard

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club North Essex 1st XI v Clacton on Sun 10 Sep 2017 at 12.30
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Lost By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club North Essex 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 14b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
23
123

(33.0 overs)
    
Richard Nunn ct  Erfurth b Pitts 20
Matt Parker b  Pitts 23 1
William Spicer b  Pitts 0
Mathew Murray ct  & b Pitts 0
Thanuja Gunaratna b  Chamberlain 0
Troy Collins ct  & b Pitts 4 1
Andrew Woodhouse ct  Erfurth b Lee 50
Sam Collins b  Erfurth 2
Alex Hammond Not Out  1 1
Stephen Nunn b  Erfurth 0 1 1
* *  

Clacton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Illsley6.012500.004.17
M O'Brien5.01600.001.20
B Pitts9.042354.602.56
R Chamberlain6.0013113.002.17
H Erfurth5.0025212.505.00
J Lee2.0014114.007.00

Clacton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 6b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
19
126 (26.0 overs)
     
K Parkes not out  R Nunn 32
J Stuck b  Parker b T Collins 6
D Smith ct  T Collins b R Nunn 20
C Spence st  S Nunn b Murray 0
M O'Brien ct  S Nunn b Hammond 17
J Lee ct  Hammond b Murray 2
H Erfurth Not Out  24
B Pitts Not Out  4
R Chamberlain  
M Illsley  
P Lee  

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club North Essex 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Spicer5.002200.004.40
Troy Collins5.0215115.003.00
Richard Nunn6.0121210.503.50
Mathew Murray7.0137218.505.29
Matt Parker2.001400.007.00
Alex Hammond1.00616.006.00