Scorecard

Frinton v Eight Ash Green Cricket Club North Essex 1st XI on Sun 21 May 2017 at 13:00
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Lost By 5 Wickets

Match report Matt Norris kept wicket..... 0 Byes!!!

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club North Essex 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 5b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
23
147

(37.1 overs)
    
Stephen Nunn ct  S. Brynes b B. Reed 9 8 1 112.50
Matt Norris b  P. Ahern 32 43 2 74.42 1
Keith-Henry Hammond b  P. Ahern 23 27 4 85.19 1
Nick White-Robinson lbw  P. Barker 1 26 3.85 1
Sam Collins ct  R. Harrington b P. Barker 9 20 1 45.00
A.N. Other Run out  0 2 0
Alex Hammond b  P. Barker 0 5 0
Andrew Woodhouse ct  D. Stockdale b K. Smith 30 36 5 1 83.33 1
Jake Harris ct  R. Harrington b D. Stockdale 29 43 4 67.44
Troy Collins b  K. Smith 2 6 33.33
Matt Parker Not Out  0

Frinton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B. Reed2.0010110.005.00
W.Cole3.002200.007.33
R. Harrington7.011600.002.29
P. Ahern5.031427.002.80
P. Barker7.0130310.004.29
L. Catlow9.042700.003.00
K.Smith3.101527.504.74
D. Stockdale1.00414.004.00

Frinton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1lb 
for 5 wickets
4
149 (21.0 overs)
     
B. Reed ct  J. Harris b M Parker 53
W. Cole ct  M. Norris b A. Woodhouse 27
P. Barker retired out  Cried after a broken abdo guard 0
K. Smith ct  N.W-Robinson b A. Woodhouse 26
P. Ahern ct  K. Hammond b M Parker 5
S. Brynes Not Out  33
D. Stockdale Not Out  1
   
   
   
   

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club North Essex 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Woodhouse9.0046315.335.11
Troy Collins3.002600.008.67
Matt Parker7.0046223.006.57
Alex Hammond2.003000.0015.00