Scorecard

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 1st XI v Yoxford on Sat 29 Apr 2017 at 12:30
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Won By 123 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 4b 7lb 
for 3 wickets
29
296

(45.0 overs)
    
James Parker ct  Sillis b Feveyear 45
Joe Young b  Stacey 8 1
Keith-Henry Hammond ct  Sillis b Sasanjani 83
Alex Hammond Not Out  101
Jonathan Purser ct  Sillis b Stacey 13
Matt Norris Not Out  17
Andrew Woodhouse  
Mathew Murray   1
Troy Collins  
Calum McDonald  
Matt Parker  

Yoxford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jake Stacey14.0097248.506.93
Tom Feveyear14.0184184.006.00
Dhaval Sasanjani9.0149149.005.44
Santosh Sasanjani1.002000.0020.00
Marty Woolner7.003500.005.00

Yoxford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 2lb 
for 9 wickets
11
173 (42.3 overs)
     
Ian Sillis b  Parker M 0
Richard Marston lbw  Parker M 9
Jake Stacey ct  Young b Parker M 66
Angus Ferguson b  Parker M 28
Santosh Sasanjani b  Collins 2
Neil Baskett ct  Murray b Mcdonald 22
Tom Feveyear b  Murray 10
Dhaval Sasanjani b  Murray 13
Marty Woolner b  McDonald 3
Jacob Sillis b  Hammond Alx 3
Max Stacey Not Out  6

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Woodhouse7.002100.003.00
Matt Parker10.303348.253.14
Troy Collins5.0045145.009.00
Calum McDonald5.0028214.005.60
Alex Hammond10.0019119.001.90
Mathew Murray5.0025212.505.00