Scorecard

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 1st XI v Melton St Audry's on Sat 04 Jul 2015 at 13:00
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Won by 136

Match report Commanding performance by the Green as Keith scored his second successive ton while Jack struck his first for the club in a mammoth opening stand.

Full report to follow.....

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 7b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
12
270

(45.0 overs)
    
Keith-Henry Hammond ct  b Jackson 124 16
Jack Smith st  b Jackson 111 12
Alastair Hammond ct  b Smith 9 1 1
Ed Lambert-Clarke Not Out  2 1
Mark Goodall Not Out  12 1 1
Oli Firmin   1
Stephen Nunn  
Tom Aston  
Nipuna Ukwatte  
Jamie Murray   1
Jens Wair  

Melton St Audry's Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Smith12.0166166.005.50
Jackson12.0164232.005.33
Barnsley9.004700.005.22
Utting10.005800.005.80
Buchannon2.002500.0012.50

Melton St Audry's Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 9w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
22
134 (44.4 overs)
     
Green run out  Firmin 1
Burman ct  A Hammond b Firmin 6
Utting M ct  Lambert Clarke b Hammond 30
Utting T b  Aston 50
Buchannon ct  Murray b Ukwatte 4
Barnsley J ct  Goodall b Aston 12
Weller b  Aston 0
Jackson ct  Wair b Goodall 1
Smith Not Out  8
Andrews b  Goodall 0
Barnsley S b  Nunn 0

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Goodall10.05723.500.70
Oli Firmin8.0027127.003.38
Tom Aston9.0048316.005.33
Stephen Nunn6.4211111.001.65
Alastair Hammond5.0019119.003.80
Jens Wair2.001300.006.50
Nipuna Ukwatte 4.03111.000.25

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Alex Hammond