Scorecard

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U14 v Coggeshall Town CC on Fri 05 Jun 2015 at 18.00
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Lost by 25 runs

Match report Coggeshall batted first & scored 134 for 5 wickets from their 20 overs. Callum McDonald took 2, Sam Bowles, Troy Collins & Ollie Licence 1 each. William Spicer took 3 catches.
EAG were cruising at 85 for 1 in the 11th over, but unfortunately 4 wickets in 4 overs slowed the scoring rate appreciably, we finished on 109 for 6 off our 20 overs. Callum McDonald top scored with a very good 60.
This performance was a great improvement on the previous & hopefully if the improvement continues a win will soon come.
Coggeshall won by 25 runs.

Coggeshall Town CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 11w 3b  
for 5 wickets
22
134 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U14 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Calum McDonald4.001728.504.25
William Spicer4.002900.007.25
Sam Bowles3.0029129.009.67
Troy Collins2.00818.004.00
Thomas Woodnott2.00900.004.50
James Plummer2.001400.007.00
Ellis McLaughlan1.00600.006.00
Ollie Licence1.00919.009.00
Tom Bowles1.001100.0011.00

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U14 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 1b  
for 6 wickets
20
109

(20.0 overs)
    
Calum McDonald Caught  60 11 1
William Spicer Caught  4 3
Thomas Woodnott Bowled  11 2
Troy Collins Caught  2 1
Sam Bowles Caught  1 1
James Plummer Bowled  1
Ellis McLaughlan Not Out  5
Tom Bowles Not Out  5
Ollie Licence  
Max Edwards  
A.N. Other  

Coggeshall Town CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.