Scorecard

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 1st XI v Maldon IV on Sat 08 Jun 2013 at 13.00
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Won By 164 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 19w 31b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
59
342

(45.0 overs)
    
James Warner Run out  128 19 3
Jack Smith b  Reardon 5 1
Oli Firmin st  Quartermaine b Hills 77 10 1
Tony Lee b  Bulger 0
Mark Goodall b  King 40 2 2
Nipuna Ukwatte ct  Hills b Bulger 17 2
Tim Chambers b  King 5
Jens Wair Not Out  11 1
Matt Norris Not Out  0 1
Charlie Lovejoy   1
Mathew Murray  

Maldon IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Plumb6.006200.0010.33
Oliver Reardon8.0049149.006.12
Dominic King9.0057228.506.33
Steve Bulger14.0166233.004.71
Francis Kelly3.002300.007.67
Paul Hills5.0051151.0010.20

Maldon IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 12b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
26
178 (43.5 overs)
     
Charlie Digweed b  Firmin 5 1
Richard Buckby b  Firmin 15 2 1
Paul Hills ct  Lovejoy b Goodall 41 3 1
James Quartermaine b  Firmin 5 1
Steve Brown b  Firmin 3
Jez Bains b  Goodall 6
Francis Kelly ct  Firmin b Murray 35 4
Steve Bulger ct  Norris b Ukwatte 16 2
Oliver Reardon not out  Murray 26 4
Jack Plumb b  Smith 0
Dominic King Not Out  0

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Two Counties 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nipuna Ukwatte 7.0037137.005.29
Oli Firmin8.022446.003.00
Mark Goodall7.021728.502.43
Mathew Murray7.5020210.002.55
Charlie Lovejoy3.01500.001.67
Jens Wair5.012500.005.00
Matt Norris2.002100.0010.50
Jack Smith4.0012112.003.00