Scorecard

Colchester & EE v Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Womens' XI on Fri 07 Jun 2013 at 18.00
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Colchester & EE Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 1lb 
for 3 wickets
16
90 (20.0 overs)
     
Natalie S lbw  D. Green 6 1
Kiri S Retired Not Out  27
Kara T b  D. Green 17 3
Stella L Retired Not Out  26 3
Jenny B Not Out  8
A Haywood b  S. Farrow 5
Laura R Not Out  1
   
   
   
   

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Womens' XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vanessa Smith4.001800.004.50
Debbie Green4.001125.502.75
Debbie Aylward3.002000.006.67
A.N. Other4.0024124.006.00
Sarah Bamfield2.001500.007.50
Louise Gaskin2.001200.006.00
Karen Cutter1.00500.005.00

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Womens' XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 7b  
for 10 wickets
15
65

(20.0 overs)
    
Debbie Aylward Bowled  9
Sarah Bamfield Bowled  0
Karen Cutter Lbw  11 1
Louise Gaskin Caught  13 2
Debbie Green Bowled  0
Sue Miller Bowled  4
Diane Pasfield Bowled  1
Jilly Powles Run out  0
Vanessa Smith Retired Not Out  25 3
A.N. Other Bowled  1
A.N. Other Bowled  1

Colchester & EE Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.