Scorecard

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U15 v W Mersea on Thu 15 Jul 2010 at
Eight Ash Green Cricket Club Won eagcc won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

W Mersea Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
96 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Rowland1.00212.002.00
Callum Drage1.00717.007.00
Joshua Claydon1.00600.006.00
Tom Hodder1.00600.006.00
Alex Enright3.001200.004.00
Daniel Lennard-Jones3.00616.002.00
Mathew Murray3.001300.004.33
Oliver Edwards4.002245.505.50
Aran Uner1.001100.0011.00
James Frost1.01000.000.00

Eight Ash Green Cricket Club U15 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
98

(0.0 overs)
    
Daniel Lennard-Jones  
Mathew Murray  
Callum Drage  
James Frost Caught  45
Jack Bullock Bowled  0
Daniel Rowland  
Oliver Edwards  
Aran Uner Caught  18
Joshua Claydon Caught  0
Tom Hodder Not Out  0
Alex Enright  

W Mersea Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.